Staff List

Staff List

Find our teaching and support staff.

Senior leadership team

Acting Head Mrs M Watts
Director of Studies Ms D Walker
Assistant Head (Pastoral and Personal Development) Mrs C Leek
School Business Manager Ms J Avey
Head of Sixth Form Mrs S Graff
Heads of KS4 Mrs K Regan, Miss J Rodwell
Head of Year 7 Mr D Supperstone
Head of Year 8 Miss K Fusi
Head of Year 9 Mr D Southall
SENCO Mrs N Griffin

Subject Teachers

Art

Ms M Makinde  (Head of Department)

Ms A Williams

 

 

Classics

Ms S Melvin (Head of Department)

Miss E Moore-Bick

Mrs S Rollo

Computer Science

Mr K Rashid (Head of Department)

Design & Technology

Mr M Chahi (Head of Department)

 

 

Drama

Miss A Whitfield (Head of Department)

Mrs V Levy

Economics

Mrs K Regan

Mr O Olafisoye

English

Mrs E Garth

Mr N Graff

Miss A Hedges (Head of Department)

Mrs M Watts

Ms A Barker

 

Geography

Mr S Peterson (Head of Department)

Miss F Kong

History

Mr D Harbord (Head of Department)

Mr D Southall

Mrs E Bannister

Mathematics

Mr C Martin (Head of Department)

Mrs E Antoniou

Mrs I Khan

Ms E Boujo

Ms A Sulanki

Ms I Miloradovic

Mr J Gillott

Dr E Koudela

Ms N Cetrulo

MFL

Mr P Haywood (Head of Department and Head of French)

Mr H Ross (Teacher with Responsibility for Spanish)

Mrs S Graff

Miss G Sack

Mr D Supperstone (Teacher with Responsibility for German)

Mrs N Grayson

Music

Mr M Chernick

Mr S Ferris (Head of Department)

Ms M K Gill

 

 

Physical Education

Miss J Rodwell (Head of Department)

Ms K Fusi

Ms K Stern

Mr D Shearajah

Politics

Mrs E Bannister

PSHCE

Mrs C Leek (Head of Department and i/c Careers)

Mrs K Regan

Religious Education

Mrs L Israel (Head of Department)

Science

Miss R Xu

Ms K Morris (Head of Physics)

Ms J Lammerding (Head of Biology)

Ms R Gallimore

Ms B Price

Dr W Amon  (Head of Chemistry)

Mr A Sadiq

Miss C Mehta 

Ms Y Agyemang

 

Support Staff

Ms L Silvanian (PA To Head)

Mrs J Boal (Reprographics)

Mr D Brophy (Caretaker) 

Mr R Cain (Estates Manager and IT Manager)

Mr R Fonzo (IT Technician)

Ms F Conway-Mortimer (Librarian)

Mr K Abul (Laboratory Technician) 

Mr K Fourtit (DT Technician) 

Mr M Kamare (Caretaker)

Ms S Nanan (Exams Officer)

Miss R Saide (Art Technician) 

Ms S Seerauj (Finance Assistant)

Mrs S Jena (Cover Supervisor)

Mrs L Anderson (Admissions Officer)

Mrs L Hack (Attendance and Receptionist)  

Ms S Honda (Music Admin Assistant)

Mrs K Depala (Senior Science Technician)

Mr R Beveridge (Teaching Assistant)

Mr G Hornick (Caretaker)

Ms K Green (Wellbeing and Safeguarding Officer)

Miss S Subhan (Administration & Data Officer)

Our Stats

  • 1911 School Founded by Dame Henrietta Barnett
  • Over 88% A*-A at A Level and 97% A*-B; 94% Grades 8 and 9 at GCSE in Summer 2022
  • State School of Year 2023 for academic achievement in The Sunday Times Parent Power Guide
  • 34 Oxbridge offers January 2023 (24% of the Year 13 year group)
Admissions
How to Apply
Read More